vaporeon99 (vaporeon99) wrote,
vaporeon99
vaporeon99

so yea...

lol my friends have always told me about live journal...but ive never been interested...still not really interested in the whole concept. I have lots of other social media going on XP

BUT my new friend from work chaos_21 told me to join the pokemon collectors group on live journal...so im semi-giving it a chance i kinda just wanna buy things :3 but i gotta make my account look legit first <.< lol

more about me....im a crafter :3 yea i like the sound of that. i make all kinds of toys, figures and other random stuff

http://www.facebook.com/SamFamProductions

yea that should break it down for you guys ;D

THE END *thumbs up*
Tags: meh
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments